JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVES

The junior representative program was started in the 1990s as a complementary program functioning within a county to assist the dairy princess in carrying out her duties and to educate and train future princess candidates and promoters. The program enlists not only young women, but young men as well. The junior representatives are trained in the what, why and how’s of dairy promotion at a one day mini-seminar. Along with the county princesses, the junior representatives travel across their county promoting the dairy industry though educational displays, store and mall displays, speaking arrangements and many other type of promotions.

In some counties where there is no county princess, the junior representative program functions in its own right to train future candidates and to provide young persons to help, when needed, with county dairy promotion activities.

Many junior representatives will subsequently become the county royalty in future years. The program provides an opportunity to instill in these young people an awareness of the importance of Pennsylvania’s dairy industry and the need to promote its foods.

Below is our team of over 200 promoters across the state of Pennsylvania who attend our training mini- seminars.

WESTERN LITTLE MISS

Left to Right: Kirra Cress, Butler County; Heather Barnett, Clarion County; Bridgette Larson, Erie County; Hanna Henry, Clarion/Venango County

WESTERN DAIRY MISSES

1st row (left to right): Eden Teagarden, Washington County; Lydia Sheats, Clarion Venango; Cecile Preston, Crawford County

2nd row (left to right): Sydney Preston, Crawford County; Morgan Teets, Butler County; Sarah Musbacher, Crawford County; Hannah Lyons, Crawford County

WESTERN DAIRY MAIDS

1st (left to right): Katrina Bliss, Huntingdon County; Hannah Gockley, Lancaster County; Millena Bashore, Lebanon County; Kiley Cassell, Perry County 

2nd row (left to right): Taylor Pool, Berks County; Alaina Davis, Chester County Alternate; Kelli Woodring, Franklin County; Jenna Harnish, Bradford County

3rd row (left to right): Lacey Mosbacher, Crawford County; Abbie Cerciello, Washington County; Jocelynn McMurray, Washington County; Faith Goldscheitter, Butler County

4th row (left to right): Emma Devine, Mercer County; Ashlee Riley, Mercer County; Allie Champluvier, Clarion/Venango County; Natasha Close, Washington County; Karissa Petruso, Crawford County

WESTERN DAIRY AMBASSADOR

Left to Right: Madison Nihart, Cambria County; Alice Hoover, Cambria County; Hanna Sturgin, Mercer County


EASTERN LITTLE MISS AND DARLINGS

1st row(Left to Right): Emma Preble, Wayne; Ashbee Gatly, Wayne; Anya Atherton, Luzerne; Elyana Wible, Fulton; Emily Couch-Huntingdon

2nd row(Left to Right): Zoe Tyler, Wayne; Danika Dreisbach, Luzerne; Kenly Roberts, Wayne; Chloe Tyler, Wayne; Makalia Swenson, Wayne; Kaylee Crockett, Perry

3rd Row(Left to Right): Eliza Miller, Wayne; Marissa Yutzy, Huntingdon; Evelyn Ackerman, Lancaster; Autumn Mellinger, Lancaster; Natalie Yutzy, Huntingdon

EASTERN DAIRY MISS

1st row(Left to Right): Kendra Harper, Wayne; Tyanna Vinson, Fulton; Chloe Wiedemann, Bedford; Paylin Little, Centre; Paige Jordan, Lycoming; Ella Zimmerman, Juniata; Kimber Hough, Centre; Natalee Zug, Juniata

2nd row(Left to Right): Savanna Hershberger, Bedford; Addison Love, Bedford; Juliet Price, Luzerne; Joleigh Nailor, Cumberland; Norah Becktel, Blair; Emily Graybill, Juniata; Lauren Reed, Bedford

3rd Row(Left to Right): Alissa Baldwin, Wyoming/Lackawanna; Jewel Tyler, Wyoming/ Lackawanna; Elektra Kehagias, Wayne; Autumn Albright, Perry; Rylee Stultz, Blair; Alivia Auker, Juniata; Anna Longenecker, Blair

EASTERN DAIRY MAIDS

1st row(Left to Right): Kelly Bliss, Huntingdon; Chelsea Empet, Susquehanna; Josephine Ackerman, Lancaster; Ava Hughes, Susquehanna; Olivia Knab, Blair; Katelyn Farley, Susquehanna; Shelly Bliss, Huntingdon

2nd row(Left to Right): Emilia White, Fulton; Bailey Little, Centre; Taylor Bottiglieri, Sullivan; Eliza Mowrey, Jefferson; Makayla Hardy, York; Madison Roberts, Wayne; Tahlea Spencer, Tioga; Sara Reed, Bradford

3rd Row(Left to Right): Katerina Coffman, Huntingdon; Jessica Fleisher, Perry; Madison Benter, Blair; Charlotte Simpson, Huntingdon; Meredith Cole, Bradford; Crystal Bomgardner, Lebanon; Julia Mumman, Juniata; Mackenzie Coffman, Huntingdon

EASTERN DAIRY AMBASSADORS

1st row(Left to Right): Mackenzie Blatt, Berks; Kennedi Cavalier, Berks; Holly Harustine, Susquehanna; Thecia Spencer, Tioga; Courtney Marvin, Susquehanna; Olivia Lesher, Berks; Kristen Johns, Berks; Jazz Lusby, Lancaster; Ayla Blatt, Berks

2nd row(Left to Right): Josephine Hughes, Franklin; Kaelynn Brant, Susquehanna; Cooper Thomas, Luzerne; Riley Campbell, Wyoming/ Lackawanna; Evan Fleisher, Perry; Stephanie Younker, Berks; Natalie Grumbine, Berks

3rd Row(Left to Right): Josh Hess, Sullivan; Jordyn Taylor, Juniata; Anthony Hix, Berks; Taylor Marshall, Bradford; Noah Phillips, Sullivan; Grace Mosemann, Fulton; Joseph White, Fulton; Shelby Alexander, Tioga; Kaelyn Traver, Luzerne

EASTERN COUNTY DAIRY PRINCESSES

1st row(Left to Right): Jill Palmer, Fulton; Zoey Baer, Franklin; Maddyson Stimley, Mifflin

2nd row(Left to Right): Camryn Moyer, Tioga; Gabrielle Swavley, Centre; Brooke Emery, Huntingdon; Erica Fuhrman, Lebanon

3rd row(Left to Right): Anna Brubaker, Perry; Emma Loch, Wyoming/Lackawanna; Amanda Rees, Montgomery; Emilie Cole, Bradford