The 60th Annual Pennsylvania Dairy Princess Pageant was held on Saturday, October 1st, 2016. Below are pictures of the winners, runner-ups and honorable-mentions.


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Princess
Halee Wasson
(Centre County)



2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Royalty Team
From (L to R): Brittany Haag (Berks County);
Halee Wasson (Centre County); Katie Anderson (Huntingdon County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Tina M. Shultz Winner
Hannah Kauffman (Juniata County), 2015-2016 Juniata County Dairy Princess


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Seven Finalists
First Row (L to R): Brittany Haag (Berks County); Halee Wasson (Centre County);
Katie Anderson (Huntingdon County)
Second Row (L to R): Elsie Jerzak (Bradford County);
Jessica Wolfe (Fayette County); Elizabeth Fluck (Sullivan County);  Brooke Marvin (Susquehanna County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Scrapbook Winners
First Row (L to R): Digital Winner: Sara Horst (Franklin County);
Traditional Winner: Brittany Haag (Berks County)
Second Row (L to R): Honorable Mentions: Josie Canon (Mercer County);
Katie Anderson
(Huntingdon County); Halee Wasson (Centre County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Radio Spot Winners
First Row (L to R): Winner: Brittany Haag (Berks County);
Runner-up: Elsie Jerzak (Bradford County)
Second Row (L to R): Honorable Mentions: Josie Canon (Mercer County);
Brooke Marvin,
(Susquehanna County); Halee Wasson (Centre County)



2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Speech Winners
First Row (L to R): Winner: Halee Wasson (Centre County);
Runner-up: Brooke Marvin (Susquehanna County);
Second Row (L to R): Honorable Mentions: Brittany Haag (Berks County);
Katie Anderson (Huntingdon County); Elizabeth Fluck (Sullivan County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Presentation Winners
(L to R): Winner: Brittany Haag (Berks County);
Runner-up: Brooke Marvin (Susquehanna County)
Honorable Mentions: Halee Wasson (Centre County);
Elizabeth Fluck
(Sullivan County); Hanna Welk (Lancaster County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Poster Winners
First Row (L to R): Winner: Halee Wasson (Centre County);
Runner-up: Brittany Haag (Berks County)
Second Row (L to R): Honorable Mentions: Katie Anderson (Huntingdon County);
Brooke Marvin
(Susquehanna County); Jessica Wolfe (Fayette County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Dairy Knowledge Quiz Winners
First Row (L to R): Winner Brittany Haag (Berks County);
Runner-up Katie Anderson (Huntingdon County)

Second Row (L to R):
Honorable-mentions: Hailey Wasson (Centre County);
Elsie Jerzak (Bradford County); Josie Canon (Mercer County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Royal Recipe Winners
First Row (L to R): Winner Jessica Wolfe (Fayette County);
Runner-up Hailey Wasson (Centre County)


2016-2017 Pennsylvania State Dairy Pageant Miss Congeniality Winner
Kara Yannesse
(Lawrence County)